Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S. C. LATTURE (640). 230266309 0 0 05/23/2023 7:45PM MILLER ROUTE C SOUTH OF BARTON SCHOOL ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1998 DODGE DAKOTA MODERATE HI TECH - KAISER JUVENILE, FEMALE 16 YES BRUMLEY, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 RODDEN, ROGER E MALE 55 MINOR NO BRUMLEY, MO (FATHER OF DRIVER 1) OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL IN OSAGE BEACH
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL AND VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. DRIVER 1 OVERCORRECTED, CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED AND VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE BRIDGE RAILING. ASSISTED BY CPL. M. R. PARKER (816) AND BRUMLEY FIRE DEPARTMENT.