Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. T. C. FICK (787) 230264669 0 0 05/23/2023 4:15AM MORGAN MO 5, 211 FEET SOUTH OF BRIDGE A4470 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1993 CHEVROLET S10 TOTAL TOWED BY ROCK VALLEY TOWING LOWERY, CHARLEY T MALE 78 NO BUNCETON, MO BRISTOL WEST INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 LOWERY, CHARLEY T MALE 78 MINOR NO BUNCETON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MID-MO EMS TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED OVER THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY, TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, COLLIDED WITH A UTILITY POLE, AND CAME TO REST DOWN AN EMBANKMENT. ASSISTED BY THE MORGAN COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.