Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M.H. MISTLER (871) 230259388 39.0890555 -92.324361 05/20/2023 1:05PM BOONE FINGER LAKE STATE PARK MOTOCROSS TRACK F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 KAWASAKI KX250 MODERATE REMOVED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE JUVENILE, MALE 13 YES NEW LONDON, MO NONE SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE, MALE 13 FATAL YES NEW LONDON, MO DRIVER TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY EMS
Misc. Information
FATALITY REPORT - DRIVER 1 FAILED TO MAINTAIN CONTROL OF VEHICLE 1 AS IT TRAVELED OVER A BERM, WHICH RESULTED IN VEHICLE 1 GOING AIRBORNE. VEHICLE 1 COLLIDED WITH THE GROUND AND DRIVER 1 WAS EJECTED. DRIVER 1 PRONOUNCED BY DR. BERNARDIN AT 1423 HOURS AT UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL. ASSISTED BY RANGER J. ELLIS (R43) THIS IS TROOP F'S 2ND FATALITY FOR MAY AND 18TH FOR THE YEAR.