Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT M D ADAMS #463 230139240 37.7381388 -93.779027 03/17/2023 9:45AM CEDAR ROUTE J TWO MILES NORTH OF STOCKTON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 CHRYSLER PT CRUISER TOTAL MIKES TOWING - COLLINS TEER, LARRY L MALE 54 NO HUMANSVILLE, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 TEER, LARRY L MALE 54 FATAL NO HUMANSVILLE, MO DRIVER BUTLER FUNERAL HOME, HUMANSVILLE
1 TEER, LEONA M FEMALE 55 SERIOUS YES HUMANSVILLE, MO OCCUPANT BY AIRCRAFT TO COX SOUTH, SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
- FATALITY REPORT - THIS IS TROOP D'S 13TH FATALITY FOR 2023. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED EJECTING DRIVER 1. DECEASED WAS PRONOUNCED ON SCENE AT 0955 HOURS BY CEDAR COUNTY DEPUTY CORONER JOE TRUSSELL. NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED. ASSISTED BY CPL J R RORIE #971, TPR D M BRIDGES #248, TPR A W POULSON #589, AND TPR J K MARLIN #1167.