Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. A, MAYER (1210) 230063896 0 0 02/04/2023 7:54PM PIKE US 61 AT HWY WW C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 GMC CAYNON EXTENSIVE JONES WRECKER SERVICE HAULL, AVERY M MALE 20 YES CLARKSVILLE, MO FARM CUREU EASTBOUND
2 2009 TOYOTA PRIUS TOTAL HEARTLAND TOWING JACKSON, SHAQUANA S FEMALE 28 YES LEWISTOWN, MO USAA NORTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 HAULL, AVERY M MALE 20 MODERATE YES CLARKSVILLE, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY PIKE COUNTY AMBULANCE TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH WEST
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 WAS NORTHBOUND ON US 61. DRIVER 1 FAIL TO YIELD CROSSING THE NORTHBOUND LANE. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 IMPACTED THE PASSENGER SIDE OF VEHICLE 1.