Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. D. A. CROWELL (414) 230063740 0 0 02/04/2023 4:31PM JEFFERSON NORTHBOUND US 61 RAMP TO INTERSTATE 55 NORTHBOUND C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 CHEVROLET EQUINOX EXTENSIVE D&J TOWING PFOTENHAUER, BRANDY D FEMALE 34 NO CRYSTAL CITY, MISSOURI STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 PFOTENHAUER, BRANDON E MALE 34 MINOR YES CRYSTAL CITY, MISSOURI OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON BY JOACHIM PLATTIN AMBULANCE DISTRICT
1 PFOTENHAUER, BRANDY D FEMALE 34 SERIOUS NO CRYSTAL CITY, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON BY JOACHIM PLATTIN AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING ON THE RAMP FROM NORTHBOUND US 61 TO NORTHBOUND INTERSTATE 55. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND DRIVER 1 OVERCORRECTED. VEHICLE 1 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD, AND THE FRONT END OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A GUARDRAIL. VEHICLE 1 ROLLED BACKWARD, TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD, CROSSED A CONCRETE DITCH, AND CAME TO REST OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD.