Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. R.A. ALLEE (465) 230063729 39.93594 -94.84797 02/04/2023 4:30PM ANDREW RTE T 1/2 MILE WEST OF SAVANNAH H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 CHEVROLET CAVALIER TOTAL TOWED BY BLUE KNIGHT PAUESICK, CHYLEEN K FEMALE 75 YES KANSAS CITY, KS AUTO OWNER INSURANCE COMPANY EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 PAUESICK, CHYLEEN K FEMALE 75 SERIOUS YES KANSAS CITY, KS DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ANDREW COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS EASTBOUND ON RTE T. VEH 1 DROVE OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT. VEH 1 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS FACING SOUTHEAST. ASSISTED BY SAVANNAH PD AND ANDREW COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.