Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. A. KOESTER (646). 230063560 0 0 02/04/2023 3:13PM CALLAWAY ROUTE T NEAR 7320 ROUTE T F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 FORD EDGE TOTAL TOM AND STEVE'S WRECKER - FULTON JUVENILE, FEMALE 17 YES AUXVASSE, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE, FEMALE 17 MINOR YES AUXVASSE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 TRIED TO AVOID ANOTHER VEHICLE. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A CULVERT. ASSISTED BY CPL. C. E. MCKINNEY (1375).