Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. C. C. CLARK #149 230063378 0 0 02/04/2023 1:20PM NEWTON REINMILLER ROAD APPROXIMATELY 2 MILES SOUTH OF JOPLIN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 FIAT ABRATH TOTAL TOWED BY CHUCK'S BASOCO, ZACHARY I MALE 22 YES JOPLIN, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 BASOCO, ZACHARY I MALE 22 MINOR YES JOPLIN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO FREEMAN WEST HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN.
1 POULSON, TREY J MALE 30 MINOR YES JOPLIN, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO FREEMAN WEST HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN.
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, TRAVELLED OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A FENCE AND OVERTURNED.