Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. J. SMITH (1443) 230063132 37.129674 -91.324907 02/04/2023 10:23AM SHANNON COUNTY ROAD 504 THREE MILES SOUTH OF EMINENCE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 FORD F-150 TOTAL REMOVED BY BAKER'S TOWING OF BIRCH TREE RADER, GERALDINE M FEMALE 73 NO BIRCH TREE, MO SAFECO INSURANCE COMPANY EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 RADER, GERALDINE M FEMALE 73 SERIOUS NO BIRCH TREE, MO DRIVER FLOWN BY AIR EVAC TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
VEH #1 STARTED SKIDDING ON ICY ROADWAY, RAN OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY STRIKING A ROAD SIGN AND A LOW WATER BRIDGE. ASSISTED BY SHANNON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND EMINENCE FIRE DEPARTMENT.