Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J M TOMASZEWSKI #496 230062501 36.4616388 -89.915722 02/04/2023 1:20AM NEW MADRID MO 153 NORTH IN GIDEON CITY LIMITS E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 BUICK ENCLAVE TOTAL TOWED BY SULLIVANS TOWING SHARP, WILLIAM K MALE 43 YES GIDEON, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 SHARP, WILLIAM K MALE 43 SERIOUS YES GIDEON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO REGIONAL ONE MEDICAL CENTER IN MEMPHIS, TN
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY STRUCK A DITCH AND OVERTURNED.