Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J. BONDURANT (1468) 230062333 0 0 02/03/2023 11:17PM ST. LOUIS I-44 EAST OF BIG BEND BLVD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2016 NISSAN ALTIMA TOTAL TOWED BY MCNAMARAS BARNETT, JUSTIN MALE 35 NO ST. LOUIS, MO NONE WEST
1 2013 DODGE JOURNEY TOTAL TOWED BY MCNAMARAS MULHALL, PAMELA J FEMALE 73 YES ST. LOUIS, MO USAA WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 MULHALL, PAMELA J FEMALE 73 MODERATE YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY KIRKWOOD EMS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 WAS STOPPED DUE TO A PREVIOUS CRASH. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 THEN STRUCK THE MEDIAN, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK ANOTHER CONCRETE BARRIER. ASSISTED BY TPR M MCCOY (878)