Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. A. D. MARTIN /701/ 230061907 39.1623888 -93.016833 02/03/2023 7:10PM SALINE EASTBOUND RT P AT RT D A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 VOLVO XC90 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY THOMPSON TOWING SWIGERT, PAMELA D FEMALE 39 YES MARSHALL, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 SWIGERT, PAMELA D FEMALE 39 MINOR YES MARSHALL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SLATER EMS TO FITZGIBBON HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 FAILED TO STOP AT A STOP SIGN, TRAVELLED OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK A FENCE.