Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. RUCKENBROD #802 230061865 39.4291111 -92.470527 02/03/2023 6:51PM RANDOLPH ROUTE JJ 0.5 MILES WEST OF MOBERLY B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 HONDA ACCORD EXTENSIVE TOWED BY PRATHER'S TOWING WILLIAMS, JOY L FEMALE 43 YES HUNTSVILLE, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 BROCKMAN, CASANDRA L FEMALE 25 MINOR YES MOBERLY, MO OCCUPANT RANDOLPH COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
1 WILLIAMS, JOY L FEMALE 43 MINOR YES HUNTSVILLE, MO DRIVER SEEKING OWN TREATMENT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE ONE STRUCK A DEER IN THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY RANDOLPH COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE AND WESTRAN FIRE DEPARTMENT.