Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J V BONDURANT (1468) 230061823 0 0 02/03/2023 6:30PM ST. CHARLES INTERSTATE 64 EASTBOUND WEST OF THE DANIEL BOONE BRIDGE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 TOYOTA COROLLA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO CRASH CITY JUVENILE, MALE 17 YES OFALLON MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
2 2005 HYUNAI ELANTRA TOTAL TOWED BY/TO CRASH CITY HAIRSTON, JULIAN R MALE 20 YES ST PETERS MO ALLSTATE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE, MALE 17 MINOR YES OFALLON MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO PROGRESS WEST HOSPITAL BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
2 HAIRSTON, JULIAN R MALE 20 SERIOUS YES ST PETERS MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 WAS STOPPED IN THE ROADWAY AND VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY MSGT J L DECKER (240) AND TPR L C COLEMAN (173)