Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. S.D. RUDLOFF (1225) 230061418 0 0 02/03/2023 3:33PM CAMDEN US 54 1 MILE WEST OF ROUTE J F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 FORD TAURUS EXTENSIVE TOWED BY DALE'S TOWING KELLEY, KELSEY C FEMALE 31 YES ST. CLAIR, MO LIBERTY MUTUAL WESTBOUND
3 2023 TOYOTA SIENNA MINOR TOWED BY DALE'S TOWING MOOTS, SAMANTHA J FEMALE 43 YES CAMDEONTON, MO GEICO EASTBOUND
2 2017 HYUNDAI SONTA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BLEDSOE TOWING THORINGTON, JOYCE A FEMALE 52 YES BOLIVAR, MO BRISTOL WEST EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 KELLEY, KELSEY C FEMALE 31 SERIOUS YES ST. CLAIR, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
2 THORINGTON, JOYCE A FEMALE 52 MODERATE YES BOLIVAR, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTERLINE AND SIDESWIPED VEHICLE 2. AFTER IMPACT, VEHICLE 2 SKIDDED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND STRUCK A GUARDRAIL. VEHICLE 1 SKIDDED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD. VEHICLE 3 WAS STRUCK BY DEBRIS. ASSISTED BY TPR. M.R. PARKER (816)