Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C A ADKISON /530/ 230060613 39.4193888 -94.837777 02/03/2023 8:50AM CLAY EASTBOUND MO-152 & N SHOAL CREEK PARKWAY A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 FORD EDGE MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE QUIGLEY, JACQUELINE O FEMALE 23 NO KANSAS CITY, MO AUTO MIDWEST FAMILY MUTUAL EASTBOUND
2 2014 DODGE GRAND CARAVAN MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE BROWNELL, GARY A MALE 37 YES KANSAS CITY, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE, FEMALE 3 MINOR YES KANSAS CITY, MO OCCUPANT SEEKING OWN TREATMENT
2 JUVENILE, FEMALE 4 MINOR YES KANSAS CITY, MO OCCUPANT SEEKING OWN TREATMENT
2 BROWNELL, GARY A MALE 37 MINOR YES KANSAS CITY, MO DRIVER SEEKING OWN TREATMENT
Misc. Information
THE CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 AND VEH 2 WERE STOPPED AT A STOPLIGHT. VEH 1 ACCELERATED AND STRUCK VEH 2 AS THE LIGHT WAS STILL RED.