Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D L MCKNIGHT #478 230060201 36.99987 -89.24668 02/02/2023 10:30PM MISSISSIPPI CR 201 TEN MILES NORTH OF WYATT E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL RELEASED TO OWNER LING, CHRISTOPHER R MALE 39 NO EAST PRAIRIE, MO SHELTER SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 SISK, ASHLYNN B FEMALE 20 MINOR NO EAST PRAIRIE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONEYANCE TO MO DELTA IN SIKESTON
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH.