Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. K. G. BARBA (123) AND MCIU TEAM 2: CPL. C. J. NORTH (564) 230060131 38.7027111 -90.358711 02/02/2023 9:05PM ST. LOUIS EASTBOUND MIDLAND BOULEVARD AT GOODALE AVENUE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 FULL-SIZE BLACK PICK UP TRUCK MINOR LEFT THE SCENE UNKNOWN, UNKNOWN UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN UNKNOWN UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 WOOLFORD, WILLIAM L MALE 47 FATAL EXEMPT ST. LOUIS, MO PEDESTRIAN TAKEN TO ST. LOUIS COUNTY MORGUE BY LONNING MORTUARY SERVICE
Misc. Information
FATALITY REPORT - PEDESTRIAN 1 WAS WALKING NORTHBOUND ACROSS MIDLAND BOULEVARD FROM GOODALE AVENUE AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 1. PEDESTRIAN 1 FATALITY PRONOUNCED ON THE SCENE BY COMMUNITY FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT PERSONNEL AT 2137 HOURS. ASSISTED BY CPL. Z. C. KRAL (1379), MSGT. M. G. AUTENRIETH (1312), AND OVERLAND PD OFFICERS.