Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR RUCKENBROD #802 230060127 39.3421944 -92.391194 02/02/2023 9:22PM RANDOLPH HWY 63 AT BUSINESS 63 B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2020 DODGE DURANGO TOTAL TOWED BY PALMATORY'S BLOSS, MICHAEL S MALE 51 YES STURGEON, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
1 2020 TOYOTA TUNDRA TOTAL TOWED BY PRATHER'S HOFFMAN, B J MALE 70 NO MOBERLY, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 HOFFMAN, B J MALE 70 SERIOUS NO MOBERLY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY RANDOLPH COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD AFTER STOPPING AT THE STOP SIGN AND PULLED IN FRONT OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY CPL KINDLE #681, RANDOLPH COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, RANDOLPH COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT, AND RANDOLPH COUNTY FIRE DEPARTMENT.