Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. A. ALCORN (210) 230060061 0 0 02/02/2023 8:25PM ST. LOUIS SOUTHBOUND INTERSTATE 270 SOUTH OF MISSOURI 21 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 NISSAN JUKE MODERATE TOWED TO/BY MINER'S TOWING HUGHES, JOSEPH P MALE 44 NO ST. LOUIS, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 HUGHES, JOSEPH P MALE 44 MINOR NO ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY MEHLVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING SOUTHBOUND ON INTERSTATE 270, TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK THE CENTER MEDIAN.