Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. D. F. ISRINGHAUSEN (1335) 230059954 0 0 02/02/2023 7:00PM WASHINGTON NORTHBOUND MISSOURI 185 AT FOURCHE RENAULT ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 KIA SOUL TOTAL TOWED TO/BY ELLIOTT'S TOWING TAYLOR, MICHAEL R MALE 59 NO CADET, MO DAIRYLAND NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 TAYLOR, MICHAEL R MALE 59 MINOR NO CADET, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO WASHINGTON COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL BY WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS DRIVING NORTHBOUND ON MISSOURI 185 AT FOURCHE RENAULT ROAD. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A HORSE STANDING IN THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROAD, TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY TO THE LEFT, AND CAME TO REST FACING NORTHWEST.