Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. R. ROSA (515) 230059868 0 0 02/02/2023 5:53PM CAMDEN DRY RIDGE SCHOOL ROAD 485 FEET WEST OF CHAPEL BLUFF ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 CHEVROLET MALIBU TOTAL TOWED/BY BLEDSOE TOWING JUVENILE, FEMALE 16 NO BUFFALO, MO DAIRYLAND WESTBOUND
2 2002 DODGE RAM 1500 TOTAL TOWED BY PRIVATE TOW JUVENILE, MALE 16 NO MACKS CREEK, MO FARM BUREAU EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE, FEMALE 16 SERIOUS NO BUFFALO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL, OSAGE BEACH, MO, BY MERCY AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY STRIKING THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2. BOTH VEHICLES 1 AND 2 CAME TO REST PARTIALLY OFF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY TPR. S. W. MAHANEY (921)