Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. A. EDENS (301) 230059762 36.956418 -92.640338 02/02/2023 5:00PM DOUGLAS HWY FF, ONE- HALF MILE EAST OF AVA IN A PRIVATE DRIVEWAY G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 NISSAN XTERRA NONE LEFT SECURED AT SCENE FARRIS, JOSEPH J MALE 39 NO MANSFIELD, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE, FEMALE 1 MINOR YES AVA, MO PEDESTRIAN TRANSPORTED BY COX GROUND AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 RAN OVER PEDESTRIAN #1, WHO WAS SECURED IN A CHILD SAFETY SEAT THAT WAS PLACED IN FRONT OF THE VEHICLE ON THE GROUND. ASSISTED BY SGT. L. S. ELLIOTT (346).