Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR L. J. COMBS (350) 230059707 36.8667777 -91.917388 02/02/2023 4:40PM HOWELL US 63 AT HIGHWAY N G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 JEEP COMPASS TOTAL TOWED BY MIDWAY TOWING, POMONA, MO ANDERSON, AUSTIN J MALE 18 YES POMONA, MO AAA WESTBOUND
2 2022 RAM 1500 TOTAL TOWED BY MIDWAY TOWING, POMONA, MO HOLLOWAY, SHANE G MALE 43 YES WEST PLAINS, MO SHELTER INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE, MALE 0 MINOR YES POMONA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MERCY EMS TO OZARK HEALTH CARE, WEST PLAINS, MO
1 ANDERSON, AUSTIN J MALE 18 MINOR YES POMONA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY WILLOW SPRINGS AMBULANCE TO OZARK HEALTH CARE, WEST PLAINS, MO
1 SUMMERS, LINDZY M FEMALE 19 MINOR YES WILLOW SPRINGS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MERCY EMS TO OZARK HEALTH CARE, WEST PLAINS, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2