Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A C PHILIPPS (420) AND MCIU MSGT P W MEYERS (1183) 230051111 37.8305833 -92.327527 01/28/2023 9:50PM PULASKI RIDDLE ROAD 4 MILES NORTH OF BUCKHORN I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 POLARIS RANGER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY JACK'S NOLAN, TIMOTHY B MALE 43 NO HIGH RIDGE, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 NOLAN, TIMOTHY B MALE 43 FATAL NO HIGH RIDGE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PULASKI COUNTY AMBULANCE TO GENERAL LEONARD WOOD ARMY COMMUNITY HOSPITAL
1 NOLAN, CARRIE A FEMALE 44 SERIOUS NO HIGH RIDGE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PULASKI COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO PHELPS HEALTH ROLLA
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED AND STRUCK A TREE. DRIVER OF VEHICLE ONE WAS PRONOUNCED DECEASED AT GENERAL LEONARD WOOD ARMY COMMUNITY HOSPITAL BY DR. KENDRA PARKER-PITTS AT 2340 HOURS. ASSISTED BY CPL S M BLACKSTON (166), CPL D W PFEIFER (1163), TPR E.D. LEBLANC (645). THIS IS TROOP I'S SECOND FATALITY FOR THE MONTH OF JANUARY AND THE SECOND FOR THE YEAR.