Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J. C. SOUTHWOOD (1448) 230011335 37.6276388 -92.792694 01/07/2023 4:37PM LACLEDE MO 32 7 MILES WEST OF LEBANON I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 FORD FREESTAR EXTENSIVE TOWED BY PAULS TOWING PATTEN, CYNTHIA L FEMALE 65 YES LEBANON, MO THE GENERAL WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 WOODRUM, CHRISTOPHER M MALE 46 FATAL YES LEBANON, MO OCCUPANT RELEASED TO SHADELS FUNERAL HOME
Misc. Information
FATAL CRASH - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRIKING A DRIVEWAY WHICH CAUSED THE VEHICLE TO BECOME AIRBORNE. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO A REST ON ALL FOUR WHEELS IN THE DITCH. THE SUBJECT WAS PRONOUNCEF DECEASED AT 1730 HOURS LACLEDE COUNTY CORONER STEVE MURRELL. THIS IS TROOP I'S FIRST FATALITY FOR 2023. ASSISTED BY TPR. S. J. HALLAM (405) AND CRASH TEAM MEMBER TPR B. A. DETTENWANGER (1323)