Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M.G. YENDES #1410 230006897 37.0110555 -92.949194 01/05/2023 10:15AM CHRISTIAN M14 2.5 MILES EAST OF BRUNER D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 FORD FOCUS TOTAL BLUE MONKEY TOWING BAKER, BRYAN D MALE 59 NO BRANSON, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 BAKER, BRYAN D MALE 59 FATAL NO BRANSON, MO DRIVER TO THE CHRISTIAN COUNTY CORONER'S OFFICE IN OZARK
Misc. Information
FATALITY REPORT-NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED-THIS IS TROOP D'S SECOND FATALITY FOR 2023. PRONOUNCED AT THE SCENE AT 1117 HOURS BY CHRISTIAN COUNTY CORONER MANDI ARMITAGE. CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.