Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A.D. BAKER (151) 220674405 0 0 12/26/2022 9:40AM ST. LOUIS EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 AT JENNINGS STATION ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 JEEP CHEROKEE EXTENSIVE TOWED TO / BY TERRY'S TOWING SKALA, KOREY D MALE 36 YES ROSWELL, GA OWNERS INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 GRESEVA, ALLA FEMALE 36 MINOR YES ROSWELL, GA OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO DEPAUL HOSPITAL BY NORTHEAST FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #1 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 IN LANE #3. DRIVER #1 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID A SALT TRUCK AND TRAVELED ONTO THE RIGHT SHOULDER. VEHICLE #1 THEN RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, SPUN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE CONCRETE MEDIAN WALL.