Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S. L. PONDER (713), ASSISTED BY SGT. B. R. GERMANN (295), CPL. N. A. BAX (188), TPR. G. T. PEMBERTON (1115), AND TPR. C. A. FOX (130) 220450819 0 0 08/23/2022 8:40PM BOONE MO 124 WESTBOUND -- WEST OF RT. NN F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 CHRYSLER 300 TOTAL TOWED BY SLATE COOKE, CHANDLER M MALE 19 YES HARRISBURG, MO NONE EASTBOUND
2 2004 BUICK CENTURY TOTAL TOWED BY SLATE SMITH, KRYSTAL G FEMALE 29 YES FAYETTE, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE, FEMALE 1 MODERATE YES FAYETTE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
2 JUVENILE, FEMALE 2 MODERATE YES FAYETTE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
1 COOKE, CHANDLER M MALE 19 MODERATE YES HARRISBURG, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
2 SMITH, KRYSTAL G FEMALE 29 SERIOUS YES FAYETTE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING EASTBOUND ON MO 124 AND ATTEMPTED TO PASS A VEHICLE ON A HILLCREST. VEHICLE 1 THEN STRUCK VEHICLE 2 HEAD-ON.