Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident # Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
CPL J M LINEGAR #865 260315677 07/26/2026 5:25PM STONE TOWED WATERSPORT MISHAP ONE MILE SOUTHWEST OF KIMBERLING CITY TABLE ROCK LAKE D
Boat Information
Boat # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2008 CROWNLINE 270 NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 76 NO KIMBERLING CITY, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Boat # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 40 SERIOUS YES NIXA, MO OCCUPANT BY AIRCRAFT TO COX SOUTH, SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

VICTIM 1 FELL FROM A TUBE BEING PULLED BEHIND VESSEL 1. ASSISTED BY TPR K W ETHERTON #1336.