Incident Information
Investigated By
Incident #
Date
Time
County
Incident Type
Location
Lake/River
Troop
TPR C.A. MARKS (179)
260295907
07/14/2026
5:11PM
CAMDEN
PERSON(S) EJECTED FROM WATERCRAFT
OSAGE ARM 19 MILE MARK
LAKE OF THE OZARKS
F
Boat Information
Boat #
Boat Description
Damage
Disposition
Driver Type
Driver Gender
Driver Age
Safety Device
Driver City/State
Driver Insurance
Boat Direction
1
2022 YAMAHA PWC
NONE
SECURED AT DOCK
ADULT
MALE
18
YES
WAYNESVILLE, OH
NONE
UNKNOWN
Injury Information
Boat #
Person Type
Gender
Age
Injury Type
Safety Device
City/State
Involvement
Disposition
1
ADULT
MALE
UNK
MINOR
NO
WAYNESVILLE, OH
OCCUPANT
OSAGE BEACH AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
INCIDENT OCCURRED AS VESSEL 1 STRUCK A WAKE AND EJECTED PASSENGER 1, WHO STRUCK HIS ARM ON THE VESSEL AND SUSTAINED A MINOR INJURY. ASSISTED BY MSGT J.R. HARDY (615) AND TPR J.K. RIZER (233)