Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident # Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
CPL B.J. GEIER (599) 260281091 07/11/2026 3:15PM CAMDEN PERSON(S) IMPACTS WATERCRAFT 4 MILE MARK OSAGE ARM LAKE OF THE OZARKS F
Boat Information
Boat # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2022 YAMAHA VX CRUISER NONE SECURED AT DOCK ADULT MALE 54 YES CHESTERFIELD, MO V-QUIP NORTH
Injury Information
Boat # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE UNK MINOR YES CHESTERFIELD, MO OCCUPANT LAKE OZARK FPD TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

INCIDENT OCCURRED AS PASSENGER 1 WAS ATTEMPTING TO BOARD VESSEL 1 AND INJURED HER LEG. ASSISTED BY CPL C.L. HIRNER (1345), TPR P.D. SILVEY (751), AND CPL A.A. LINDLEY (840)