Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident # Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
SGT. R. SANDERS #1275 260268805 06/28/2026 11:30AM STONE PERSON(S) STRUCK BY PROPELLER/PROPULSION UNIT/WATER JET TABLE ROCK LAKE NEAR THE DAM TABLE ROCK LAKE D
Boat Information
Boat # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2026 ALOHA PONTOON NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 44 EXEMPT NEWALLA, OKLAHOMA UNKNOWN NORTHEAST
Injury Information
Boat # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 SERIOUS YES NEWALLA, OK OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX BRANSON

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS PASSENGER 1 WAS ENTERING THE VESSEL FROM THE WATER USING THE BOAT LADDER AND WAS STRUCK BY PROPELLER.