Incident Information
| Investigated By |
Incident # |
Date |
Time |
County |
Incident Type |
Location |
Lake/River |
Troop |
| CPL. A. LINDLEY (840), ASSISTED BY TPR. S. MAHANEY (921) AND LAKE OZARK FIRE. |
260231672 |
06/03/2026 |
12:18AM |
CAMDEN |
GROUNDING |
13.4 MILEMARK MAIN CHANNEL |
LAKE OF THE OZARKS |
F |
Boat Information
| Boat # |
Boat Description |
Damage |
Disposition |
Driver Type |
Driver Gender |
Driver Age |
Safety Device |
Driver City/State |
Driver Insurance |
Boat Direction |
| 1 |
2021 COBALT R35 |
TOTAL |
SECURED AT SCENE |
ADULT
|
MALE |
49 |
NO |
WILDWOOD, MO |
UNKNOWN |
WEST |
Injury Information
| Boat # |
Person Type |
Gender |
Age |
Injury Type |
Safety Device |
City/State |
Involvement |
Disposition |
| 1 |
ADULT
|
MALE |
49 |
MINOR |
NO |
WILDWOOD, MO |
DRIVER |
TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL BY LAKE OZARK AMBULANCE |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VESSEL 1 STRUCK AN ISLAND. DRIVER FOUND TO BE INTOXICATED.