TRANSPORTED TO BOTHWELL REGIONAL BY WARSAW REGIONAL
Misc. Information
SUBJECT WAS OBSERVING RISING FLOOD WATERS FROM THE BRIDGE. SLIPPED INTO CURRENT UPSTREAM SIDE OF BRIDGE. SWEPT UNDER BRIDGE, SURFACED APPROXIMATELY 10 YARDS FROM BRIDGE BEFORE BEING RESCUED. ASSISTED BY MSGT. B. M. COMER/263 AND TPR. J. W. MILLER/1309