Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident # Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
SGT. R.A. WALKER #1128 250442054 09/16/2025 5:50PM WAYNE COLLISION WITH WATERCRAFT WAPPAPELLO LAKE AT OLD GREENVILLE RECREATION AREA WAPPAPELLO LAKE E
Boat Information
Boat # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
2 1994 SEA DOO MINOR REMOVED BY OWNER ADULT FEMALE 21 YES LOWNDES,MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
1 1994 SEA DOO MODERATE REMOVED BY OWNER ADULT MALE 70 YES LOWNDES, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Boat # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 70 MODERATE YES LOWNDES, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AIR EVAC TO ST FRANCIS HOSPITAL IN CAPE GIRARDEAU

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VESSEL 1 AND 2 WERE BOTH MAKING A TURN, VESSEL 2 STRUCK VESSEL 1