Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident # Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
SGT R. WILKINS #1102 250379399 08/07/2025 4:15PM STONE TOWED WATERSPORT MISHAP UNKNOWN TABLE ROCK LAKE D
Boat Information
Boat # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2024 REGAL OPEN MOTORBOAT NONE REMOVED BY OWNER ADULT MALE 57 UNKNOWN EASTON, KS UNKNOWN UNKNOWN
Injury Information
Boat # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 57 MODERATE YES EASTON, KS SWIMMER COX HOSPITAL, BRANSON, MO

Misc. Information

INJURY OCCURRED AS OPERATOR 1 WAS TOWING THE INJURED ON A TUBE. THE INJURED PARTY CAME OFF OF THE TUBE AND INJURED THEIR ARM.