Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident # Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
TPR A. L. ROYSTER #941 250356646 07/23/2025 4:40PM STONE PERSON(S) IMPACTS WATERCRAFT TABLE ROCK LAKE WEST OF LAMPE TABLE ROCK LAKE D
Boat Information
Boat # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 1990 REGAL MARINE BOAT NONE LEFT AT SCENE ADULT MALE 73 NO MONUMENT, CO NONE EAST
Injury Information
Boat # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 73 MODERATE NO MONUMENT, CO OCCUPANT COX HOSPITAL, BRANSON,MO

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VESSEL 1 DROVE OVER A WAKE THAT TOSSED THE PASSENGER INTO THE AIR. PASSENGER THEN FELL BACK INTO THE VESSEL.