PRIVATE RESIDENCE AT 21071 ROCK QUARRY ROAD BARNETT
PRIVATE POND
F
Injury Information
Person Type
Gender
Age
Injury Type
Safety Device
City/State
Involvement
Disposition
JUVENILE
MALE
13
FATAL
NO
BARNETT, MO
VICTIM
BODY TAKEN TO KIDWELL GARBER FUNERAL HOME IN VERSAILLES
Misc. Information
FATALITY REPORT - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED. VICTIM 1 ENTERED THE WATER AND DID NOT RESURFACE. VICTIM 1 WAS RECOVERED BY MOREAU FIRE DEPARTMENT. VICTIM 1 WAS PRONOUNCED AT 1653 BY DR. PETERSON WITH UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA. THIS IS TROOP F'S 3RD DROWNING FOR THE MONTH OF JULY AND THE 5TH FOR 2025. ASSISTED BY CPL. M. R. PARKER (816), TPR. J. K. RIZER (233) AND MORGAN COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.