Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident # Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
CPL. B. G. GROVES (837) 250350516 07/19/2025 3:30PM ST. CHARLES NEAR DROWNING 4 LAKESHORE CIRCLE - LAKE SAINT LOUIS OTHER C
Injury Information
Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
ADULT MALE 52 SERIOUS NO WENTZVILLE, MO SWIMMER TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH ST, JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST LOUIS BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

NEAR DROWNING REPORT - SUBJECT WAS SWIMMING IN LAKE SAINT LOUIS, LOST CONSCIOUSNESS, AND WENT UNDER THE SURFACE OF THE WATER. SUBJECT WAS BROUGT TO SHORE BY WITNESSES.