Incident Information
| Investigated By |
Incident # |
Date |
Time |
County |
Incident Type |
Location |
Lake/River |
Troop |
| TPR. K.W. ETHERTON #1336 |
250346239 |
07/17/2025 |
10:45AM |
STONE |
TOWED WATERSPORT MISHAP |
LAKE POINT 8, 1 MILE WEST OF KIMBERLING CITY |
TABLE ROCK LAKE |
D |
Boat Information
| Boat # |
Boat Description |
Damage |
Disposition |
Driver Type |
Driver Gender |
Driver Age |
Safety Device |
Driver City/State |
Driver Insurance |
Boat Direction |
| 1 |
2025 REGAL LS SURF |
NONE |
RELEASED TO RENTAL COMPANY |
ADULT
|
MALE |
47 |
NO |
GLEN CARBON, IL |
UNKNOWN |
EASTBOUND |
Injury Information
| Boat # |
Person Type |
Gender |
Age |
Injury Type |
Safety Device |
City/State |
Involvement |
Disposition |
| 1 |
ADULT
|
MALE |
23 |
MODERATE |
YES |
FULTON, MO |
OTHER |
TRANSPORTED BY PERSONAL VEHICLE TO BRANSON WEST URGENT CARE |
Misc. Information
VESSEL 1 WAS TOWING A TUBE AND TURNED TOO SHARPLY. THE TUBE STRUCK THE REAR OF THE VESSEL, INJURING THE TUBE OCCUPANT.