VIA AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER, POPLAR BLUFF, MO, THEN FLOWN TO REGION ONE MEDICAL IN MEMPHIS,
Misc. Information
LATE DEATH REPORT - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - INCIDENT OCCURRED AS VESSEL 1 WAS PULLING THE OCCUPANT ON A TUBE. THE OCCUPANT OF THE TUBE WAS EJECTED AND STRUCK A PARTIALLY SUBMERGED LOG IN THE POND. SUBJECT WAS PRONOUNCED AT REGION ONE MEDICAL ON 07/16/2025 AT 0643 DR. TRAVIS WEBB. TROOP E BOATING FATALITY #1 FOR 2025.