Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
SGT D. D. MATHES (843) 250327752 07/06/2025 9:35AM CAMDEN COLLISION WITH WATERCRAFT 12 MM BIG NIANGUA ARM LAKE OF THE OZARKS F
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2024 SEADOO MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 32 YES WARRENSBURG, MO UNKNOWN UNKNOWN
2 2019 SEADOO TOTAL TOWED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE ADULT MALE 34 YES WARRENSBURG, MO UNKNOWN UNKNOWN
Injury Information
Boat. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 34 MINOR YES WARRENSBURG, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE
Misc. Information
VESSELS WERE DOING STUNTS TOO CLOSE TO ONE ANOTHER. VESSEL 2 BEGAN IDLING. VESSEL 1 STRUCK VESSEL 2 CAUSING DRIVER 2 TO BE EJECTED.