Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident # Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
TPR PETERSON #1280 250324345 07/04/2025 4:42PM RALLS PERSON(S) FALLS OVERBOARD 1 MILE WEST OF SPALDING BOAT RAMP MARK TWAIN LAKE B
Boat Information
Boat # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2023 TAHOE TRITOON 25' NONE RELEASED TO FAMILY MEMBER ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A UNKNOWN ANCHORED
Injury Information
Boat # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 60 SERIOUS NO TROY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY SURVIVAL FLIGHT TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN ST. LOUIS

Misc. Information

OCCUPANT 01 WAS STEPPING FROM ONE BOAT INTO ANOTHER AND FELL. ASSISTED BY MSGT KOCH #458, MONROE CITY AMBULANCE, US ARMY CORPS OF ENGINEERS, AND MONROE CITY FIRE DEPARTMENT.