Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident # Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
TPR. K.H. HALL (378) 250324179 07/04/2025 3:34PM CARTER PERSON(S) IMPACTS WATERCRAFT DEER RUN CURRENT RIVER G
Boat Information
Boat # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2008 LEGEND JET BOAT NONE N/A ADULT MALE 18 NO VAN BUREN, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Boat # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 10 MINOR UNKNOWN DE SOTO, IL SWIMMER EXAMINED BY EMERGENCY PERSONNEL ON SCENE

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHILE #1 DRIFTED OVER A SWIMMER. ASSISTED BY CPL J.M. HEIMSOTH (1270) AND CPL.J.R. ROBERTS (1295)