TRANSPORTED BY FREEMAN AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN BELLA VISTA, AR
Misc. Information
INCIDENT OCCURRED AS VESSEL #1 STUCK AN OBJECT IN THE RIVER AND OVERTURNED. SUBJECT BECAME TRAPPED UNDER A LOG AND THEN SURFACED AND WAS PULLED TO SHORE BY BYSTANDERS.