Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident # Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
TPR. C. HIRNER (1345) 250319844 07/02/2025 6:30PM CAMDEN PERSON(S) FALLS OVERBOARD 8 MILE MARK, WORKMEN HOLLOW COVE LAKE OF THE OZARKS F
Boat Information
Boat # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2002 TRITON TR20PD NONE TOWED BY LAKE TOW ADULT MALE 70 NO WENTZVILLE, MO NONE NORTH
Injury Information
Boat # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 70 FATAL NO WENTZVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO HEDGES-SCOTT FUNERAL HOME IN CAMDENTON

Misc. Information

OPERATOR 1 FELL OVERBOARD, DROWNED, AND WAS PULLED OUT OF THE WATER BY A BYSTANDER. NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED. PRONOUNCED AT 1916 HOURS BY DR. FRAISER. ASSISTED BY M.SGT. M. CODY (271), CPL. M. PARKER (816), TPR. D. GREEN (157), TPR. C. MARKS (179), LAKE OZARK FIRE, AND ROCKY MOUNT FIRE.