Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident # Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
TPR. B. N. HUNSICKER 716 250317681 07/01/2025 1:55PM CAMDEN NEAR DROWNING 524 LAMP LIGHTER DR LAKE OF THE OZARKS F
Injury Information
Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
ADULT MALE 18 MODERATE NO MARSHALLTOWN, IA OTHER TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL, OSAGE BEACH, MO, BY LAKE WEST EMS

Misc. Information

SUBJECT ENTERED THE WATER, BEGAN TO STRUGGLE AND WAS RESCUED BY TWO WITNESSES.