Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
MSGT D.D. MATHES (843) 250313635 06/28/2025 5:55PM CAMDEN TOWED WATERSPORT MISHAP CARTWRIGHT COVE - 45 MILE MARK OF THE MAIN CHANNEL LAKE OF THE OZARKS F
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2001 LOWE PONTOON NONE OPERATED FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 74 NO GRAVOIS MILLS, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Boat. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 30 SERIOUS YES ST LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY LAKE WEST AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VESSEL 1 WAS TOWING A TUBE THAT WAS OCCUPIED BY OCCUPANT 1. VESSEL 1 WAS TURNING AND OCCUPANT 1 WAS EJECTED FROM THE TOWED TUBE. ASSISTED BY TPR J.K. RIZER (233), LAKE WEST AMBULANCE, AND GRAVOIS MILLS FIRE DEPARTMENT.